top of page
SCHOOL BADMINTON

Beyond Fitness believes in enriching the badminton community by partnering closely with international and local institutions, our education partnerships range from primary schools to tertiary institutes.

 

Our primary objective is to help the school create an active badminton community, where talented students will be selected for ISSFHK, HKSSF, and local badminton tournaments.

OUR SERVICE

CUSTOMIZED PROGRAMS

 We tailor our programs for different ages (from U-12  to U-18, college varsity level) and different levels  (from Division 1 to Division 3). 

 

ALL-ROUNDED SPORTS EXPERIENCES 


The program consists of drills in skills, fitness and strategies. The objectives of diversified trainings are to train all-rounded athletes who excel in all aspects.

WHOLISTIC DEVELOPMENT 

Besides focusing on athletic capabilities, we put a lot of emphasis on developing students' wholistic development, building their sense of teamwork, perseverance and sportsmanship.

ACHIEVEMENTS

Diocesan Boys' School: 

  • HKSSF Inter-school 

    • Overall 1st runner-up (2016/17,2017/18,2018/19)

  • HKSSF Jing Ying Team Tournament

    • 1st runner-up (2016/17,2017/18,2018/19)

  • BOCHK Inter-school Badminton Team Championship

    • Champion (2016/17)

    • 1st runner-up (2017/18, 2018/19)

Heep Yunn School: 

  • HKSSF Inter-school 

    • Senior Champion (2021/22)

  • BOCHK Inter-school Badminton Team Championship

    • Champion (2020/21)

West Island School:

  • ISSFHK Badminton

    • U18 Girls Champion (2018/19) 

    • U18 Boys 4th place (2018/19) 

CUHKFAA Thomas Cheung Secondary School:

  • HKSSF Inter-school (Yuen Long District)

    • C-grade 2nd runner-up (2018/19)

    • B-grade 4th place (2018/19)

Scientia Secondary School:

  • HKSSF Inter-school(Kowloon District Two)

    • A-grade Champion (2018/19)

    • Overall 2nd runner-up (2018/19)​​

The Chinese University of Hong Kong:

  • USFHK

    • Girls 1st runner-up (2018/19)

    • Boys 4th place (2018/19)

  • BOCHK Inters-school Badminton Team Championship

    • Mixed  1st runner-up (2018/19)

heepyunn_badmintonteam

heepyunn_badmintonteam

baptistrainbow_workshop2

baptistrainbow_workshop2

baptistrainbow_workshop

baptistrainbow_workshop

Scientia_badmintonteam

Scientia_badmintonteam

CUHKTCCS_badmintonteam

CUHKTCCS_badmintonteam

ShatinPuiKei_primary schoolbadminton

ShatinPuiKei_primary schoolbadminton

HeepYunn_girlsbadmintonteam

HeepYunn_girlsbadmintonteam

westisland_interschoolbadminton

westisland_interschoolbadminton

tansiulin_interschoolbadminton

tansiulin_interschoolbadminton

SacredHeartCanoissianCollege_badmintonteam

SacredHeartCanoissianCollege_badmintonteam

ChineseUniversityOfHongKong_girlsbadminton

ChineseUniversityOfHongKong_girlsbadminton

CUHKTCSS_badmintoncompetition

CUHKTCSS_badmintoncompetition

DioceseanBoys'School_badmintoncoach

DioceseanBoys'School_badmintoncoach

diocesanboysschool_badmintonjingying

diocesanboysschool_badmintonjingying

ChineseUniversity_Badmintoncoach

ChineseUniversity_Badmintoncoach

ChineseUniversity_Girlsbadminton1

ChineseUniversity_Girlsbadminton1

DiocesanBoysSchool_badmintonteam

DiocesanBoysSchool_badmintonteam

DiocseanBoysSchool_badminton

DiocseanBoysSchool_badminton

ChineseUniversity_BoysBadminton

ChineseUniversity_BoysBadminton

westisland_groupbadminton1

westisland_groupbadminton1

BaptistRainbow_groupbadminton

BaptistRainbow_groupbadminton

BaptistRainbow_badminton

BaptistRainbow_badminton

BaptistRainbow_Jump

BaptistRainbow_Jump

bottom of page